Shopping Cart: 0 item(s) | £0.00
 
 TAPS AND MIXERS
BATHROOM ACCESSORIES.
CISTERNS, WALL MOUNT WC FRAMES.
PURASTREAM® LANDING PAGE.
PURASTREAM® SHOWER FILTER HE
QUOTATIONS
RADIATORS
RANGES.
SHOWER FITTINGS.
TAPS and MIXERS.
TOILET SEATS.
WASTES AND BOTTLE TRAPS.
SPARES.
 SPECIAL OFFER
PURASTREAM® SHOWER FILTER HANDSET inc VITAMIN C CARTRIDGE
£69.99
£61.99
 Privacy Policy

By using the gushbathrooms.com website, you confirm your agreement to our terms of use as set out below.

We do not sell, loan, or in anyway make available information supplied to us via this internet site to any other Company, organization or individual. All online ordering is done using a secure environment that utilizes up to date encryption technology.


1. ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

Your access to and use of gushbathrooms.com ("the website", "gush bathrooms", "we", "our") is subject to these terms and conditions of use. You must not use this website in any manner which is prohibited by these terms and conditions of use. You must not use this website for any unlawful purpose. By using this website you agree to be bound by these terms. If you do not accept these terms and conditions of use you must stop using the website immediately. As the content of this website will constantly be updated we reserve the right to amend these terms and Conditions of use. It is the user's responsibility to check these terms and conditions of use on a regular basis in order to confirm acceptance.

2. PRIVACY POLICY

gushbathrooms.com takes the privacy of your information very seriously. Any information you give us about yourself will be stored on gush bathrooms' systems and may be disclosed to, processed and used by us, and the other companies that assist us in providing our services.

Privacy Policy


1. About this policy
This is the privacy policy of gushbathrooms.com. It applies only to personal data as defined in s.1 of the 1998 Data Protection Act ("personal information" or "information") and not other types of business or general information. Broadly speaking, this is information that enables you to be identified, such as your name, address and email address. Please note that this policy will only relate to financial information about you if that financial information is personal data, as defined by that Act. The policy tells you who we are, how we collect personal information about you through this website, what we intend to use that information for, with whom we intend to share it, how we keep it secure, and how we transfer your information outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). Please read this policy carefully. By accessing or using this website you are deemed to agree to the terms of this privacy policy, and if you do not agree with it, then you must not send us any personal information.
Note that if you follow a link from this site to another site, this policy will no longer apply. We are not responsible for other sites information handling practices. Use of your information by the owner of the linked site will normally be governed by that sites privacy policy, which we encourage you to read
. Further information about privacy and data protection issues including the online Register of Data Controllers can be found on the Information Commissioners website at http://www.informationcommissioner.gov.uk


2. How we may collect information from you
2.1 We collect personal information from you every time you email or tell us any personal details. This includes the completion and submission to us of any contact forms on this website. This information includes your name, contact details and the name of any organisation you represent.
We use this information as follows:
- To respond to an enquiry made by you.
- To notify you about additions and changes to our products and services.
- To hold registration and user-specific details in relation to your use of our products.


 3.2  We need you to give us certain information, and this information will be indicated on the form that you are required to complete in order to register or place an order. It would help us if you give us any other information that you think will be relevant but you are under no obligation to do so.
3.3. Through traffic data and site statistics
3.4. We also collect some site statistics such as page hits and page views.
3.5  We are not readily able to identify any individual from traffic data or site statistics.
3.6  By you contacting us by other methods other than the website
3.7  We may also collect other information you supply to us after your initial contact with us.

4.   Security and storage of information
4.1. We will keep your information secure by taking appropriate technical and organisational measures against its unauthorised or unlawful processing and against its accidental loss, destruction or damage.
4.2. We will store your information at least for the duration of any customer relationship we have with you, or as otherwise required by law (normally up to a maximum of 7 years for legal and tax reasons).

5. What your information is used for
5.1. If you register to receive services from us, we will use your information to fulfill your order and to provide you with the service you have requested.
5.2. If you agree when you register with us, we will also use your information for marketing purposes. If you do not want the information we hold on you to be used in this manner, you should contact us by writing to our Data Protection Compliance Officer at our registered office address is available on the site.
5.3. If you do not object, we will use the information we hold on you to contact you for feedback on your use of our services and/or website.
5.4. We may use aggregated data about users of our site, sales patterns and other statistical data to improve our site, but it will not be possible to identify individuals from that aggregated data.

6. Sharing your information
6.1. We will not share your information with any other organisation except in the following circumstances.
6.1.1. We will share your information with third party businesses with whom we are jointly providing a service to you, so that this service can be provided.
6.1.2. We will share your information with another organisation to which we transfer, or are in discussions to transfer, our rights and obligations under our agreement with you.
6.1.3. We may share your information with another organisation that buys our company or our assets, or with another organisation from which we acquire a company or business, and in the course of any preceding negotiations with that organisation, which may or may not lead to a sale.
6.1.4. We may share your information with our funders or potential funders, such as our bank and with our professional advisers who have a reasonable need to see it.
6.1.5. We may, on occasion, share your information with carefully selected businesses so that they can send you details of their products and services which are related to ours. Alternatively, we may on occasion use your information to send you details of the products and services of carefully
selected businesses which are complementary to our own products and services. If you do not want the information we hold on you to be used in this manner, please e-mail us at sales@gushbathrooms.com or write to our Data Protection Compliance Officer at the registered office address given on the site.
6.1.6. We may provide anonymous aggregated data to reputable third parties on a commercial basis, but this will not include information specifically about you.
6.1.7. We will give third party providers who supply services to us, or who process information on our behalf, incidental access to your information but will always take steps to ensure their security measures are adequate to protect your information.
6.1.8. We will disclose your information to enforcement authorities if asked to do so, or to a third party in the context of actual or threatened legal proceedings or if otherwise required to do so by law.

7. Your rights
7.1. You have a right to rectify any errors in information we hold about you, and to change or correct any details you have already given us. Please inform us about changes to your details so that we can keep our records accurate and up to date. If you think we need to correct some information we hold on you, please e-mail us at sales@gushbathrooms.com or write to our Data Protection Compliance Officer at the registered office address given on this site.
7.2. You also have a right to be removed from any mailing list we hold at any time. To do this please e-mail us at saless@gushbathrooms.com , or write to our  Data Protection Compliance Officer at the registered office address given on this site.
7.3. You have a right to see a copy of the information we hold about you on payment of a statutory fee, which is currently £10 + vat. Before we agree to this, you must provide us with sufficient evidence of your identity and sufficient details of the information you wish to see to enable us to locate it.

8. Transfers outside Europe
8.1. We are obliged to satisfy ourselves before transferring your information to a country outside the EEA that it provides adequate protection for your data protection rights. The EEA comprises the EU countries and Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein. Countries outside the EEA may not give the same level of protection to your information as those within the EEA.
8.2. Our website is hosted in the UK and we do not transfer any information submitted by you through the site outside the EEA.

3. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

This website and the content of the website (including its design, format and text) are protected by copyright, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights and laws. None of the content may be reproduced, modified, copied, downloaded, distributed, transmitted, stored or sold without the prior written consent of the copyright holder. This excludes downloading, copying and printing for personal non-commercial use.

4. USE OF THE WEBSITE

The content of this website is intended for those who access the website from the United Kingdom. gushbathrooms.com ("gushbathrooms") makes no representation that any product referred to or information given is appropriate for use or available in other locations. Anyone accessing this website is responsible to comply with local laws. The Website can include links to third party websites for information. gushbathrooms.com does not maintain the content of these third party websites and you agree that gushbathrooms.com is not responsible for the content or services provided by these sites. We may at any time, at our sole discretion, discontinue all or any part of the website and any services previously provided without prior notice and with no liability to you or any third party for withdrawal of services.

5. OUR LIABILITY

Gushbathrooms present this website for your use on the basis that every reasonable effort is made to ensure accuracy but makes no guarantee that the website will meet your requirements, be accurate or be fault free and uninterrupted. Please report any errors or issues you encounter to sales@gushbathrooms and we will endeavor to make reasonable efforts to correct errors but does not warranty to correct errors and provide uninterrupted service. gushbathrooms does not warranty that all service will be free of viruses or anything else which may be harmful or destructive. The use of the internet is at the user's own risk. gushbathrooms do not warranty against damage to your equipment or software as a result of viruses or errors, or incompatibility of any part of the site or service offered with your equipment or software. To the full extent allowed by applicable law, gushbathrooms.com will not be liable for any consequential loss or damage for you or any third party (including without limitation loss of business, revenue, profits, savings, privacy) or other indirect loss or damages whatsoever that arise out of or are related to any use of the gushbathrooms.com website. Nothing in these terms and conditions of use shall exclude or limit the liability of gushbathrooms.com for death or personal injury as a result of the negligence of gushbathrooms.com Nothing in these terms and conditions of use shall affect your statutory rights as a consumer.

6. JURISDICTION

These Terms and Conditions of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English Law and any dispute shall be decided by the English courts. If any provision of these Terms and Conditions of Use be determined to be unlawful, void or unenforceable, that provision shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions.